Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$1,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,925,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460,000 | $103,000 | $1,563,000 |
| 2024 | $2,090,000 | $186,600 | $2,276,600 |
| 2023 | $2,695,000 | $294,400 | $2,989,400 |
| 2022 | $3,275,000 | $425,400 | $3,700,400 |
| 2021 | $3,835,000 | $578,800 | $4,413,800 |
| 2020 | $4,410,000 | $755,200 | $5,165,200 |
| 2019 | $5,065,000 | $951,250 | $6,016,250 |
| 2018 | $5,695,000 | $1,166,200 | $6,861,200 |
| 2017 | $6,520,000 | $1,405,900 | $7,925,900 |
| 2016 | $6,925,000 | $1,657,750 | $8,582,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $123,029, or $17.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,425.00 | $1.79 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $609.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $38,953.13 | $5.63 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $571.21 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,590.20 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,130.00 | $3.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
