GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$14,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $17,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $17,435,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,925,000 | $1,209,444 | $16,134,444 |
| 2024 | $16,575,000 | $1,463,448 | $18,038,448 |
| 2023 | $16,785,000 | $1,719,091 | $18,504,091 |
| 2022 | $16,990,000 | $1,976,066 | $18,966,066 |
| 2021 | $17,195,000 | $2,234,004 | $19,429,004 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $242,546, or $13.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,584.38 | $2.27 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,435.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $547.21 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,200.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,450.03 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,825.00 | $4.64 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,204.50 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
