Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$21,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 27, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $23,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $23,145,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,680,000 | $4,659,194 | $26,339,194 |
| 2024 | $22,020,000 | $5,156,813 | $27,176,813 |
| 2023 | $22,355,000 | $5,656,877 | $28,011,877 |
| 2022 | $22,690,000 | $6,158,382 | $28,848,382 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,694, or $11.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,595.00 | $0.98 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow verification | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $43,153.13 | $1.86 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,358.75 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $534.79 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,462.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,497.13 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $94,241.25 | $4.07 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $16,201.50 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
