Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$486,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $575,000
- New money / refunding
- $575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486,000 | $57,903 | $543,903 |
| 2024 | $575,000 | $104,478 | $679,478 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $48,335, or $84.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,000.00 | $38.26 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.61 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $23,797.70 | $41.39 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $287.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
