Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (City of League City Proj Southeast Transm Line)
$5,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155,000 | $1,504,200 | $6,659,200 |
| 2024 | $5,390,000 | $1,687,350 | $7,077,350 |
| 2023 | $5,615,000 | $1,879,500 | $7,494,500 |
| 2022 | $5,830,000 | $2,080,250 | $7,910,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $221,470, or $37.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,985.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $70,000.00 | $11.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,189.94 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $52,910.00 | $8.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,895.00 | $0.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,500.00 | $3.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,250.00 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,065.41 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,925.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
