Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2011 (City of Sherman proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $100,000 | $2,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,450,000 | $426,163 | $1,876,163 |
| 2019 | $1,545,000 | $491,625 | $2,036,625 |
| 2018 | $1,635,000 | $560,788 | $2,195,788 |
| 2017 | $1,720,000 | $633,450 | $2,353,450 |
| 2016 | $1,805,000 | $709,725 | $2,514,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
