Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2013A (City of Sherman Proj)
$1,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 31, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760,000 | $356,075 | $2,116,075 |
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $422,280 | $2,322,280 |
| 2023 | $2,035,000 | $492,266 | $2,527,266 |
| 2022 | $2,165,000 | $565,734 | $2,730,734 |
| 2021 | $2,290,000 | $642,233 | $2,932,233 |
| 2020 | $2,410,000 | $721,413 | $3,131,413 |
| 2019 | $2,530,000 | $803,068 | $3,333,068 |
| 2018 | $2,645,000 | $887,073 | $3,532,073 |
| 2017 | $2,755,000 | $973,328 | $3,728,328 |
| 2016 | $2,860,000 | $1,061,733 | $3,921,733 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
