Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (City of Pottsboro Proj)
$7,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730,000 | $933,769 | $8,663,769 |
| 2024 | $7,895,000 | $993,755 | $8,888,755 |
| 2023 | $8,060,000 | $1,053,741 | $9,113,741 |
| 2022 | $8,225,000 | $1,113,727 | $9,338,727 |
| 2021 | $8,390,000 | $1,173,713 | $9,563,713 |
| 2020 | $8,405,000 | $1,233,699 | $9,638,699 |
| 2019 | $8,420,000 | $1,284,520 | $9,704,520 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $257,419, or $30.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $60,850.00 | $7.23 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $850.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $40,720.00 | $4.84 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $144,816.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
