Wtr Supply Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (City of Baytown Proj)
$18,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $22,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,040,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,700,000 | $6,444,150 | $25,144,150 |
| 2024 | $19,700,000 | $7,333,800 | $27,033,800 |
| 2023 | $20,700,000 | $8,273,450 | $28,973,450 |
| 2022 | $21,700,000 | $9,263,100 | $30,963,100 |
| 2021 | $21,905,000 | $10,263,000 | $32,168,000 |
| 2020 | $22,040,000 | $11,269,650 | $33,309,650 |
| 2019 | $22,040,000 | $12,276,300 | $34,316,300 |
| 2018 | $22,040,000 | $13,143,138 | $35,183,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $376,776, or $17.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $2.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $61,650.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,856.00 | $1.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $650.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,079.87 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $154,280.00 | $7.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
