Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300,000 | $2,380,497 | $7,680,497 |
| 2024 | $5,300,000 | $2,557,591 | $7,857,591 |
| 2023 | $5,300,000 | $2,734,685 | $8,034,685 |
| 2022 | $5,300,000 | $2,911,778 | $8,211,778 |
| 2021 | $5,300,000 | $3,088,872 | $8,388,872 |
| 2020 | $5,300,000 | $3,265,966 | $8,565,966 |
| 2019 | $5,300,000 | $3,443,060 | $8,743,060 |
| 2018 | $5,300,000 | $3,620,153 | $8,920,153 |
| 2017 | $5,300,000 | $3,797,247 | $9,097,247 |
| 2016 | $5,300,000 | $3,974,341 | $9,274,341 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $423,174, or $79.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $8.49 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $137,500.00 | $25.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,625.00 | $3.70 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $420.00 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.23 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $94,500.00 | $17.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,975.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,984.00 | $1.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,645.00 | $4.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,000.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
