Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$1,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 10, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,130,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 10, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755,000 | $328,100 | $2,083,100 |
| 2024 | $1,940,000 | $401,950 | $2,341,950 |
| 2023 | $2,120,000 | $481,200 | $2,601,200 |
| 2022 | $2,295,000 | $564,825 | $2,859,825 |
| 2021 | $2,470,000 | $652,825 | $3,122,825 |
| 2020 | $2,880,000 | $749,025 | $3,629,025 |
| 2019 | $3,145,000 | $850,525 | $3,995,525 |
| 2018 | $3,740,000 | $963,925 | $4,703,925 |
| 2017 | $4,095,000 | $1,084,425 | $5,179,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,202, or $41.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $41,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $10,590.45 | $2.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,172.80 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $51,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,923.90 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,125.00 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $6,195.00 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
