Cedar Park Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016 (Brushy Creek Reg Wtr Trmnt & Distribution Proj)
$16,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $21,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,935,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,730,000 | $4,440,500 | $21,170,500 |
| 2024 | $17,665,000 | $5,112,600 | $22,777,600 |
| 2023 | $18,550,000 | $5,828,950 | $24,378,950 |
| 2022 | $19,390,000 | $6,578,900 | $25,968,900 |
| 2021 | $20,205,000 | $7,345,150 | $27,550,150 |
| 2020 | $20,995,000 | $8,135,100 | $29,130,100 |
| 2019 | $21,755,000 | $8,940,250 | $30,695,250 |
| 2018 | $21,755,000 | $9,745,400 | $31,500,400 |
| 2017 | $21,755,000 | $10,550,550 | $32,305,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,065, or $13.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $43,870.00 | $2.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $61,692.19 | $2.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,600.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,119.54 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $95,031.25 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $10,967.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
