This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Sunfield MUD 04

Unl Tax Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2024A

$8,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 26, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$8,085,000
New money / refunding
$8,085,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2051

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$8,085,000$5,089,775$13,174,775

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $685,120, or $84.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMark C Eyring CPA PLLCOne time$3,450.00$0.43
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$8,085.00$1.00
Bond application reportMurfee Engineering Co IncOne time$60,000.00$7.42
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$51,500.00$6.37
Co bond counselCoats Rose PCOne time$220,617.54$27.29
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$50,680.80$6.27
Disclosure counselMuller Law Group PLLCOne time$8,500.00$1.05
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$165,828.90$20.51
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$25,225.20$3.12
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAOne time$250.00$0.03
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAAnnual$500.00$0.06
Pos os postingMuniHubOne time$900.00$0.11
Rating agency (paid by the underwriter)MoodysOne time$20,000.00$2.47
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$6,063.75$0.75
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$43,806.25$5.42
TCEQNot reportedOne time$20,212.50$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.