Sub Lien Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2011 (Conjunctive Use Groundwater Supply Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $55,750,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $55,750,000 | $15,554,550 | $71,304,550 |
| 2019 | $59,540,000 | $18,291,250 | $77,831,250 |
| 2018 | $63,150,000 | $21,194,000 | $84,344,000 |
| 2017 | $66,620,000 | $24,256,400 | $90,876,400 |
| 2016 | $69,925,000 | $27,470,825 | $97,395,825 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
