Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Road Facil)
$4,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390,000 | $2,897,306 | $7,287,306 |
| 2024 | $4,390,000 | $3,083,824 | $7,473,824 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $432,103, or $98.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | District Data Services Inc | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.74 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $117,800.00 | $26.83 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $91,000.00 | $20.73 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.28 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $73,900.00 | $16.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,975.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,540.68 | $0.81 |
| Other costs | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,324.68 | $0.30 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,497.20 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,300.00 | $14.65 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,250.00 | $0.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
