State Water Implementation Revenue Fund For Texas Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Master Trust)
$438,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $444,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $444,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB SWIRFT Bonds
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- October 15, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $438,995,000 | $307,497,494 | $746,492,494 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $439,760,000 | $315,862,738 | $755,622,738 |
| 2024 | Year end | $442,385,000 | $324,293,606 | $766,678,606 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $442,635,000 | $332,726,975 | $775,361,975 |
| 2023 | Year end | $443,130,000 | $341,170,244 | $784,300,244 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $443,380,000 | $349,618,513 | $792,998,513 |
| 2022 | Year end | $444,485,000 | $358,088,881 | $802,573,881 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $444,735,000 | $366,658,421 | $811,393,421 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,373,870, or $5.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $181,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $260,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $22,343.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,337.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $85,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $126,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $106,686.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,374,973.00 | $3.09 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $81,531.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.15 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
