Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $4,070,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 4, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $30,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,315,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,070,000 | $85,063 | $4,155,063 |
| 2023 | $8,055,000 | $253,413 | $8,308,413 |
| 2022 | $11,960,000 | $503,377 | $12,463,377 |
| 2021 | $15,780,000 | $833,179 | $16,613,179 |
| 2020 | $19,525,000 | $1,241,251 | $20,766,251 |
| 2019 | $23,195,000 | $1,726,027 | $24,921,027 |
| 2018 | $26,790,000 | $2,285,938 | $29,075,938 |
| 2017 | $30,315,000 | $2,919,521 | $33,234,521 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,000, or $6.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $46,012.00 | $1.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,436.38 | $0.25 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $120,340.62 | $3.97 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,111.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
