Combined Fee Rev Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,085,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,085,000 | $21,700 | $1,106,700 |
| 2020 | $71,215,000 | $28,106,988 | $99,321,988 |
| 2019 | $72,285,000 | $30,653,588 | $102,938,588 |
| 2018 | $73,490,000 | $33,245,688 | $106,735,688 |
| 2017 | $74,490,000 | $35,881,888 | $110,371,888 |
| 2016 | $74,640,000 | $38,540,338 | $113,180,338 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
