Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$64,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 7, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $73,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $73,665,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,790,000 | $10,307,230 | $75,097,230 |
| 2024 | $67,345,000 | $11,654,840 | $78,999,840 |
| 2023 | $69,875,000 | $13,024,906 | $82,899,906 |
| 2022 | $72,060,000 | $14,412,742 | $86,472,742 |
| 2021 | $72,715,000 | $15,809,582 | $88,524,582 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $793,905, or $10.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $80,098.75 | $1.09 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $149,400.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,466.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,950.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $57,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $47,975.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,496.88 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $348,718.75 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $42,500.00 | $0.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
