Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$92,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 1, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $127,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $127,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,055,000 | $52,115,850 | $144,170,850 |
| 2024 | $94,270,000 | $56,130,700 | $150,400,700 |
| 2023 | $96,380,000 | $60,251,050 | $156,631,050 |
| 2022 | $98,390,000 | $64,471,900 | $162,861,900 |
| 2021 | $100,300,000 | $68,788,250 | $169,088,250 |
| 2020 | $113,300,000 | $73,754,600 | $187,054,600 |
| 2019 | $122,050,000 | $79,158,450 | $201,208,450 |
| 2018 | $127,300,000 | $84,824,800 | $212,124,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,154,237, or $9.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $124,974.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $183,340.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $53,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $65,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $27,280.75 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $500,142.50 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
