Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$33,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $33,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $33,500,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,500,000 | $5,822,432 | $39,322,432 |
| 2024 | $33,500,000 | $7,325,530 | $40,825,530 |
| 2023 | $33,500,000 | $8,828,627 | $42,328,627 |
| 2022 | $33,500,000 | $10,331,725 | $43,831,725 |
| 2021 | $33,500,000 | $11,759,667 | $45,259,667 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $451,717, or $13.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $46,500.00 | $1.39 |
| Escrow agent | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $102,224.06 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,815.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,675.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,202.83 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $167,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
