Houston Community College System
Jr Lien Student Fee Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $11,720,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $11,720,000 | $2,002,750 | $13,722,750 |
| 2017 | $15,460,000 | $4,066,600 | $19,526,600 |
| 2016 | $15,560,000 | $4,826,750 | $20,386,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
