Houston Community College System
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $64,735,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 12, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $64,735,000 | $12,601,375 | $77,336,375 |
| 2019 | $71,865,000 | $16,001,375 | $87,866,375 |
| 2018 | $78,650,000 | $19,749,250 | $98,399,250 |
| 2017 | $85,105,000 | $23,828,125 | $108,933,125 |
| 2016 | $91,255,000 | $28,208,375 | $119,463,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
