Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,805,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,805,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,000 | $32,250 | $677,250 |
| 2024 | $1,260,000 | $95,250 | $1,355,250 |
| 2023 | $1,850,000 | $187,750 | $2,037,750 |
| 2022 | $2,410,000 | $308,250 | $2,718,250 |
| 2021 | $2,950,000 | $450,350 | $3,400,350 |
| 2020 | $3,465,000 | $618,200 | $4,083,200 |
| 2019 | $3,960,000 | $805,850 | $4,765,850 |
| 2018 | $4,430,000 | $1,012,300 | $5,442,300 |
| 2017 | $4,625,000 | $1,224,600 | $5,849,600 |
| 2016 | $4,805,000 | $1,434,503 | $6,239,503 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $203,081, or $42.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,805.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $28,000.00 | $5.83 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $20,340.78 | $4.23 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $14,750.00 | $3.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,204.86 | $0.88 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $42,322.53 | $8.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,402.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,017.49 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,238.10 | $4.42 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | LM Tatum PLLC | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
