Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$7,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,040,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235,000 | $1,441,171 | $8,676,171 |
| 2024 | $7,790,000 | $1,674,833 | $9,464,833 |
| 2023 | $8,335,000 | $1,920,784 | $10,255,784 |
| 2022 | $8,870,000 | $2,177,383 | $11,047,383 |
| 2021 | $8,955,000 | $2,435,508 | $11,390,508 |
| 2020 | $9,040,000 | $2,695,161 | $11,735,161 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $205,956, or $22.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,040.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $42,394.58 | $4.69 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $10,750.00 | $1.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow verification | AMTEC Corp | One time | $462.50 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $49,933.00 | $5.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,876.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,264.00 | $1.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,628.88 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,731.25 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,876.00 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
