New RFS Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,575,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595,000 | $58,201 | $1,653,201 |
| 2024 | $2,365,000 | $115,434 | $2,480,434 |
| 2023 | $3,120,000 | $190,938 | $3,310,938 |
| 2022 | $3,855,000 | $284,229 | $4,139,229 |
| 2021 | $4,570,000 | $394,823 | $4,964,823 |
| 2020 | $5,270,000 | $522,357 | $5,792,357 |
| 2019 | $5,955,000 | $666,468 | $6,621,468 |
| 2018 | $6,620,000 | $826,672 | $7,446,672 |
| 2017 | $7,275,000 | $1,002,727 | $8,277,727 |
| 2016 | $7,915,000 | $1,194,270 | $9,109,270 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $81,583, or $9.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $28,250.00 | $3.29 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,257.50 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
