Ltd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021B
$5,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $15,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $15,000,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060,000 | $224,500 | $5,284,500 |
| 2024 | $6,990,000 | $525,750 | $7,515,750 |
| 2023 | $8,770,000 | $919,750 | $9,689,750 |
| 2022 | $10,690,000 | $1,406,250 | $12,096,250 |
| 2021 | $15,000,000 | $2,048,500 | $17,048,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $199,077, or $13.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $60,375.00 | $4.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Wendy Montoya Cloonan PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $41,321.00 | $2.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,586.24 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,295.00 | $2.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
