Rev Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,465,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,465,000 | $733,151 | $3,198,151 |
| 2019 | $2,545,000 | $839,833 | $3,384,833 |
| 2018 | $2,615,000 | $948,859 | $3,563,859 |
| 2017 | $9,055,000 | $3,758,280 | $12,813,280 |
| 2016 | $9,125,000 | $4,140,051 | $13,265,051 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
