This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Bee County (Coastal Bend) College District

MTN Ser 2011

$223,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
April 19, 2011
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$223,000$8,429$231,429
2024$438,000$24,986$462,986
2023$645,000$49,367$694,367
2022$845,000$81,308$926,308
2021$1,037,000$120,506$1,157,506
2020$1,222,000$166,698$1,388,698
2019$1,401,000$219,656$1,620,656
2018$1,573,000$279,115$1,852,115
2017$1,739,000$344,849$2,083,849
2016$1,899,000$416,632$2,315,632

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.