Bee County (Coastal Bend) College District
MTN Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $203,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $203,000 | $3,918 | $206,918 |
| 2022 | $399,000 | $15,331 | $414,331 |
| 2021 | $588,000 | $33,496 | $621,496 |
| 2020 | $772,000 | $57,651 | $829,651 |
| 2019 | $951,000 | $87,047 | $1,038,047 |
| 2018 | $1,126,000 | $120,811 | $1,246,811 |
| 2017 | $1,298,000 | $158,091 | $1,456,091 |
| 2016 | $1,467,000 | $198,238 | $1,665,238 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
