Cons Fund Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $8,490,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,490,000 | $1,358,263 | $9,848,263 |
| 2020 | $9,525,000 | $1,730,825 | $11,255,825 |
| 2019 | $10,530,000 | $2,133,538 | $12,663,538 |
| 2018 | $11,505,000 | $2,565,500 | $14,070,500 |
| 2017 | $12,460,000 | $3,018,950 | $15,478,950 |
| 2016 | $14,495,000 | $3,553,800 | $18,048,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
