Ltd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$7,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $7,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,145,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145,000 | $1,878,200 | $9,023,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,052, or $16.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,145.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,145.00 | $3.10 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,877.12 | $0.54 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $491.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $24,396.88 | $3.41 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,001.02 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,095.00 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,143.75 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,557.50 | $3.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
