This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

North Central Texas CCD

Tuition & Combined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2022

$4,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
April 28, 2022
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$6,670,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $6,670,000
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
June 1, 2032

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$4,915,000$450,120$5,365,120
2024$5,495,000$571,010$6,066,010
2023$6,060,000$704,330$6,764,330
2022$6,625,000$850,080$7,475,080

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $55,000, or $8.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$6,670.00$1.00
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$18,170.00$2.72
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$3,349.87$0.50
Escrow agentWilmington Trust NAOne time$500.00$0.08
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$1,000.00$0.15
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$23,740.63$3.56
MACMunicipal Advisory Council (MAC) of TexasOne time$1,069.50$0.16
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAOne time$500.00$0.08
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$500.00$0.08

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.