Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $560,000
- New money / refunding
- $560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,000 | $35,381 | $330,381 |
| 2024 | $335,000 | $45,494 | $380,494 |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $56,731 | $426,731 |
| 2022 | $405,000 | $69,019 | $474,019 |
| 2021 | $440,000 | $82,356 | $522,356 |
| 2020 | $475,000 | $96,744 | $571,744 |
| 2019 | $505,000 | $111,956 | $616,956 |
| 2018 | $535,000 | $127,769 | $662,769 |
| 2017 | $560,000 | $148,377 | $708,377 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $32,476, or $57.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.34 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $16.96 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $1,558.43 | $2.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,125.22 | $3.80 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $17.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $560.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.80 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,810.60 | $3.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $3,981.25 | $7.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $840.00 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
