Cons Fund Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$3,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,675,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435,000 | $385,170 | $3,820,170 |
| 2024 | $3,730,000 | $450,135 | $4,180,135 |
| 2023 | $4,025,000 | $517,135 | $4,542,135 |
| 2022 | $4,325,000 | $585,575 | $4,910,575 |
| 2021 | $4,675,000 | $644,389 | $5,319,389 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,474, or $22.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,639.00 | $2.70 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $8,511.02 | $1.82 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,256.15 | $0.70 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.27 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $30,013.00 | $6.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,879.80 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,825.00 | $4.24 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
