Panola County College District
GO Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $5,630,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,630,000 | $2,379,800 | $8,009,800 |
| 2021 | $5,870,000 | $2,639,100 | $8,509,100 |
| 2020 | $6,105,000 | $2,907,900 | $9,012,900 |
| 2019 | $6,330,000 | $3,184,775 | $9,514,775 |
| 2018 | $6,550,000 | $3,468,325 | $10,018,325 |
| 2017 | $6,760,000 | $3,758,325 | $10,518,325 |
| 2016 | $6,965,000 | $4,054,550 | $11,019,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
