Cons Fund Rev Bonds Ser 2006
$3,049,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049,000 | $504,878 | $3,553,878 |
| 2024 | $3,411,000 | $650,228 | $4,061,228 |
| 2023 | $3,757,000 | $811,508 | $4,568,508 |
| 2022 | $4,088,000 | $988,020 | $5,076,020 |
| 2021 | $4,404,000 | $1,179,090 | $5,583,090 |
| 2020 | $4,707,000 | $1,384,088 | $6,091,088 |
| 2019 | $4,996,000 | $1,602,405 | $6,598,405 |
| 2018 | $5,273,000 | $1,833,458 | $7,106,458 |
| 2017 | $5,537,000 | $2,076,683 | $7,613,683 |
| 2016 | $5,790,000 | $2,331,540 | $8,121,540 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
