Cons Fund Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (VR)
$1,146,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146,000 | $227,850 | $1,373,850 |
| 2024 | $1,328,000 | $320,625 | $1,648,625 |
| 2023 | $1,497,000 | $426,563 | $1,923,563 |
| 2022 | $1,654,000 | $544,725 | $2,198,725 |
| 2021 | $1,799,000 | $674,213 | $2,473,213 |
| 2020 | $1,934,000 | $814,200 | $2,748,200 |
| 2019 | $2,088,000 | $935,010 | $3,023,010 |
| 2018 | $2,262,000 | $1,035,604 | $3,297,604 |
| 2017 | $2,428,000 | $1,144,060 | $3,572,060 |
| 2016 | $2,587,000 | $1,260,032 | $3,847,032 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
