Cons Fund Rev Bonds Ser 2012 VR
$1,946,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946,000 | $641,025 | $2,587,025 |
| 2024 | $2,117,000 | $793,388 | $2,910,388 |
| 2023 | $2,275,000 | $958,088 | $3,233,088 |
| 2022 | $2,456,000 | $1,100,195 | $3,556,195 |
| 2021 | $2,661,000 | $1,218,526 | $3,879,526 |
| 2020 | $2,857,000 | $1,346,129 | $4,203,129 |
| 2019 | $3,044,000 | $1,482,590 | $4,526,590 |
| 2018 | $3,222,000 | $1,627,491 | $4,849,491 |
| 2017 | $3,392,000 | $1,780,440 | $5,172,440 |
| 2016 | $3,554,000 | $1,941,066 | $5,495,066 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
