Combined Fee Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2023
$3,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400,000 | $0 | $3,400,000 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $0 | $3,800,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $39,350, or $9.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $8.75 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $350.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
