Ltd Tax GO Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$43,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $43,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $36,615,000 / $6,480,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,095,000 | $16,174,035 | $59,269,035 |
| 2024 | $43,095,000 | $17,757,716 | $60,852,716 |
| 2023 | $43,095,000 | $19,341,397 | $62,436,397 |
| 2022 | $43,095,000 | $21,708,121 | $64,803,121 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $421,296, or $9.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $50,350.00 | $1.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,678.75 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $71,321.25 | $1.66 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,750.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,141.86 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $169,153.75 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
