Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,760,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,760,000 | $138,000 | $2,898,000 |
| 2021 | $5,390,000 | $407,500 | $5,797,500 |
| 2020 | $7,895,000 | $802,250 | $8,697,250 |
| 2019 | $51,475,000 | $22,915,000 | $74,390,000 |
| 2018 | $53,750,000 | $25,602,500 | $79,352,500 |
| 2017 | $53,750,000 | $28,290,000 | $82,040,000 |
| 2016 | $53,750,000 | $30,977,500 | $84,727,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
