Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$34,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $41,194,693
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $41,194,693
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,165,000 | $6,487,400 | $40,652,400 |
| 2024 | $36,924,693 | $8,245,057 | $45,169,750 |
| 2023 | $40,219,693 | $9,907,157 | $50,126,850 |
| 2022 | $40,594,693 | $11,588,007 | $52,182,700 |
| 2021 | $40,954,693 | $13,286,857 | $54,241,550 |
| 2020 | $41,194,693 | $15,102,259 | $56,296,952 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $468,072, or $11.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $53,528.00 | $1.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,159.50 | $0.10 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $10,351.79 | $0.25 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $90,762.50 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,703.58 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,250.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,434.79 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $184,879.55 | $4.49 |
| Travel | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,351.79 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
