Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$54,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $58,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $58,160,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,045,000 | $10,424,317 | $64,469,317 |
| 2024 | $57,140,000 | $13,799,540 | $70,939,540 |
| 2023 | $57,385,000 | $15,887,013 | $73,272,013 |
| 2022 | $57,620,000 | $17,986,237 | $75,606,237 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $673,761, or $11.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $83,160.00 | $1.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,798.37 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | AMTEC Corp | One time | $950.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $158,136.97 | $2.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,080.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $39,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,250.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,569.39 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $265,186.72 | $4.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $29,080.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
