Texas Southmost College District
Southmost Union JCD Student Union Bldg Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $640,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $640,000 | $28,800 | $668,800 |
| 2023 | $1,250,000 | $85,050 | $1,335,050 |
| 2022 | $1,840,000 | $167,260 | $2,007,260 |
| 2021 | $2,400,000 | $274,110 | $2,674,110 |
| 2020 | $2,940,000 | $404,180 | $3,344,180 |
| 2019 | $3,455,000 | $555,880 | $4,010,880 |
| 2018 | $3,950,000 | $727,875 | $4,677,875 |
| 2017 | $4,425,000 | $918,870 | $5,343,870 |
| 2016 | $4,885,000 | $1,128,265 | $6,013,265 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
