This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Southwest Texas JCD

Combined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2014A

$1,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 13, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$3,000,000
New money / refunding
$3,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
April 1, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,170,000$99,600$1,269,600
2024$1,380,000$141,930$1,521,930
2023$1,585,000$191,149$1,776,149
2022$1,785,000$247,091$2,032,091
2021$1,975,000$309,507$2,284,507
2020$2,160,000$378,148$2,538,148
2019$2,340,000$452,848$2,792,848
2018$2,515,000$533,441$3,048,441
2017$2,685,000$619,761$3,304,761
2016$2,845,000$711,559$3,556,559

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $80,000, or $26.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,000.00$1.00
Bank counselNaman Howell Smith & Lee PLLCOne time$2,000.00$0.67
Bond counselEscamilla & Poneck LLPOne time$20,500.00$6.83
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$48,600.00$16.20
Issuer feeNot reportedOne time$700.00$0.23
Other costsNot reportedOne time$4,700.00$1.57
Paying agent and registrarJP Morgan Chase & CoAnnual$500.00$0.17
Paying agent and registrarJP Morgan Chase & CoOne time$500.00$0.17

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.