Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$1,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,540,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260,000 | $209,200 | $1,469,200 |
| 2024 | $1,415,000 | $265,800 | $1,680,800 |
| 2023 | $1,565,000 | $326,900 | $1,891,900 |
| 2022 | $1,710,000 | $392,350 | $2,102,350 |
| 2021 | $1,850,000 | $462,000 | $2,312,000 |
| 2020 | $1,990,000 | $535,850 | $2,525,850 |
| 2019 | $2,125,000 | $613,750 | $2,738,750 |
| 2018 | $2,260,000 | $694,350 | $2,954,350 |
| 2017 | $2,385,000 | $777,450 | $3,162,450 |
| 2016 | $2,540,000 | $832,522 | $3,372,522 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $138,270, or $54.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $7.48 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,220.29 | $5.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,633.66 | $2.61 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $53,694.33 | $21.14 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,810.00 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,523.87 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,947.40 | $4.31 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
