GO Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $15,275,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $15,275,000 | $2,719,617 | $17,994,617 |
| 2020 | $16,425,000 | $3,194,338 | $19,619,338 |
| 2019 | $17,550,000 | $3,703,184 | $21,253,184 |
| 2018 | $18,650,000 | $4,239,906 | $22,889,906 |
| 2017 | $19,735,000 | $4,798,477 | $24,533,477 |
| 2016 | $20,805,000 | $5,383,948 | $26,188,948 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
