MTN Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,780,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,780,000 | $55,600 | $2,835,600 |
| 2018 | $5,460,000 | $220,400 | $5,680,400 |
| 2017 | $8,050,000 | $490,600 | $8,540,600 |
| 2016 | $10,565,000 | $862,900 | $11,427,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
