Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,684,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,684,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412,000 | $83,091 | $1,495,091 |
| 2024 | $1,675,000 | $118,746 | $1,793,746 |
| 2023 | $1,932,000 | $160,406 | $2,092,406 |
| 2022 | $2,183,000 | $207,935 | $2,390,935 |
| 2021 | $2,429,000 | $261,203 | $2,690,203 |
| 2020 | $2,669,000 | $320,085 | $2,989,085 |
| 2019 | $2,904,000 | $384,453 | $3,288,453 |
| 2018 | $3,133,000 | $454,181 | $3,587,181 |
| 2017 | $3,357,000 | $529,140 | $3,886,140 |
| 2016 | $4,072,000 | $614,945 | $4,686,945 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $57,000, or $12.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,684.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,600.00 | $2.26 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,506.00 | $6.94 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $875.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,985.00 | $0.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
